Venice Palace Luxury Suites

  • 60 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Located nearly a 20-minute walk from the Natural History Museum, the 60 m² Venice Palace Luxury Suites is a great option to stay right in the centre of Venice. Staying in this 1-bedroom apartment, nestled just a few steps from the wooden Academy Bridge, guests can relax on a patio.

This accommodation includes a patio and a dressing area with climate control for utmost comfort. Guests staying in Venice Palace Luxury Suites will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer, free toiletries, and towels in the bathroom. You'll also come across a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, this apartment features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle and a fridge.

The wide Canal Grande is merely 1.2 km away, while the Dorsoduro is 500 metres from the apartment. Attractions near Venice Palace Luxury Suites include the Campo San Barnaba, around 10 minutes' walk away. Marco Polo airport is located 5 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Venice Palace Luxury Suites
Ca' Coriandolo
Mobile-only price

Ca' Coriandolo

9.7
Exceptional 14 reviews
103 m from property
USD 427 USD 384
per night
Casanova Fenice - Canal View
Mobile-only price

Casanova Fenice - Canal View

8.7
Fabulous 235 reviews
152 m from property
USD 526 USD 473
per night
Ca' Di Gaia
Mobile-only price

Ca' Di Gaia

9.0
Superb 44 reviews
166 m from property
USD 164 USD 148
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Venice Marco Polo Airport
    15 km

    Train stations

    Stazione Santa Lucia
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Laundry

    Dining options

    • Bar/ Lounge area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Mini-bar
    • Dressing area
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number027042-LOC-14017,IT027042C2KNAIVE3M
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Venice Palace Luxury Suites placed?
      Venice Palace Luxury Suites lies next to the wooden Academy Bridge.
    • What famous attractions are close to Venice Palace Luxury Suites?
      Popular spots near Venice Palace Luxury Suites include the wide Canal Grande, Ca' Pesaro International Gallery of Modern Art, Giudecca Island, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Venice Palace Luxury Suites?
      The starting rate for a room at Venice Palace Luxury Suites is €670.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Venice Palace Luxury Suites?
      Dining venues near Venice Palace Luxury Suites include Ristorante Al GIglio and Tarnowska's American Bar restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet offered in Venice Palace Luxury Suites?
      Yes, Venice Palace Luxury Suites offers Wi-Fi.
    • What is the size of this apartment?
      This apartment has total area of 60 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Venice Marco Polo Airport
    15 km

    Train stations

    Stazione Santa Lucia
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Venice Palace Luxury Suites
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close